ReignOntario Reign
8-15-2, 18pts · 14th in Conference Ouest
Roster
Player # POS CON AGE CONTRACT
Matt Luff0RW99.0023950,000$/2yrs
Carl Hagelin0LW99.00322,250,000$/1yrs
Michael Eyssimont (R)0C100.0024925,000$/2yrs
Brad Morrison0C100.0024750,000$/1yrs
Drake Rymsha0C100.0022750,000$/1yrs
Sheldon Rempal0RW99.0025925,000$/1yrs
Laurent Dauphin0C100.0025700,000$/1yrs
Jonny Brodzinski0LW99.0027755,000$/2yrs
Michael Amadio0C100.0024975,000$/2yrs
Hudson Fasching14RW100.0025730,000$/1yrs
Austin Wagner0LW99.0023925,000$/1yrs
Bokondji Imama0LW100.0024925,000$/1yrs
Daniel Brickley0D100.0025975,000$/2yrs
Cam Dineen5D100.0022750,000$/1yrs
Austin Strand0D100.0023925,000$/2yrs
Chaz Reddekopp0D100.0024850,000$/1yrs
Alex Lintuniemi0D100.0025725,000$/2yrs
Jordan Subban0D100.0025750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Spencer Watson0RW100.0024700,000$/1yrs
Alexander Dergachyov (R)0C96.0024900,000$/2yrs
Jacob Moverare (R)0D100.0022700,000$/1yrs
Markus Phillips (R)0D100.0021700,000$/2yrs
Jack Dougherty0D100.0024
Christian Jaros0D100.0024
TEAM AVERAGE99.63
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON AGE CONTRACT
Mat Robson096.0024700,000$/1yrs
Cole Kehler0100.0023800,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Matt Villalta0100.0021775,000$/1yrs
Erik Kallgren41100.0024800,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE99.00
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dominique Ducharme72706968716678CAN4711,000,000$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Carl HagelinReignReign (LAK)LW23811192202379347610.13%1319.68112000102156.76%000.83000.95
2Bokondji ImamaReignReign (LAK)LW25613195605360213710.00%217.55112101481052.24%000.76010.82
3Matt LuffReignReign (LAK)RW2541418320197924625.06%421.14134000280152.31%000.72010.84
4Laurent DauphinReignReign (LAK)C2581018720465194712.31%313.2800000001055.97%100.72000.82
5Jonny BrodzinskiReignReign (LAK)LW2597160401310031569.00%718.4600000001146.88%000.64010.78
6Sheldon RempalReignReign (LAK)RW258614-70068723569.20%418.4802200000233.33%000.56000.60
7Alexander DergachyovReignReign (LAK)C24581311205644124411.36%421.12123011430044.38%000.54000.48
8Alex LintuniemiReignReign (LAK)D2538111100582251213.64%4424.9822400039000.00%000.44000.45
9Austin WagnerReignReign (LAK)LW242911-6140697520782.67%418.45011000130045.55%000.46000.46
10Daniel BrickleyReignReign (LAK)D25268110022318216.45%2720.4401100038000.00%000.32000.34
11Austin StrandReignReign (LAK)D25167-1100481913115.26%4024.5911200036100.00%000.28000.30
12Cam DineenReignReign (LAK)D24145-6602815466.67%2313.2600000014000.00%000.21000.12
13Drake RymshaReignReign (LAK)C25235-60081592313.33%714.7600000001050.00%000.20000.14
14Brad MorrisonReignReign (LAK)C25044-64027165110.00%2117.5600000020041.79%000.16000.10
15Michael AmadioReignReign (LAK)C213143002126725.00%14.9100000000047.46%000.19000.24
16Jordan SubbanReignReign (LAK)D12112120932133.33%35.380000000000.00%000.17000.17
17Chaz ReddekoppReignReign (LAK)D25011116064154140.00%2520.0600000031000.00%000.04000.09
18Hudson FaschingReignReign (LAK)RW21011-5001721480.00%15.4900000000054.55%000.05000.04
19Michael EyssimontReignReign (LAK)C19000-20000100.00%01.3500000070064.29%000.0000-0.04
20Spencer WatsonReignReign (LAK)RW100000000000.00%00.000000000000.00%000.00000.00
Team Total or Average44463113176-1410005267582455708.31%23316.47714214021123177548.26%201200100.4803
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mat RobsonReignReign (LAK)1641200.9083.0891720475130100.0000167020
2Cole KehlerReignReign (LAK)94220.9192.5848900212600000.6673814000
3Erik KallgrenReignReign (LAK)20100.8963.1396005480000.000013000
Team Total or Average2781520.9112.91150420738210100.66732524020
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Alex Lintuniemi D25725,000$725,000$ 725,000$ RFA
Alexander Dergachyov C24900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
Austin Strand D23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Austin Wagner LW23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Bokondji Imama LW24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Brad Morrison C24750,000$750,000$ RFA
Cam Dineen D22750,000$750,000$ RFA
Carl HagelinLW322,250,000$2,250,000$UFA
Chaz Reddekopp D24850,000$850,000$ RFA
Christian Jaros D240$ RFA
Cole Kehler G23800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
Daniel BrickleyD25975,000$975,000$975,000$ RFA
Drake Rymsha C22750,000$750,000$ RFA
Erik Kallgren G24800,000$800,000$ RFA
Hudson Fasching RW25730,000$730,000$ RFA
Jack Dougherty D240$ RFA
Jacob Moverare D22700,000$700,000$ RFA
Jonny Brodzinski LW27755,000$755,000$ 755,000$ UFA
Jordan Subban D25750,000$750,000$ RFA
Laurent Dauphin C25700,000$700,000$ RFA
Markus Phillips D21700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ RFA
Mat Robson G24700,000$700,000$ RFA
Matt Luff RW23950,000$950,000$950,000$ RFA
Matt Villalta G21775,000$775,000$ RFA
Michael Amadio C24975,000$975,000$975,000$ RFA
Michael Eyssimont C24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Sheldon Rempal RW25925,000$925,000$ RFA
Spencer Watson RW24700,000$700,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Carl Hagelin


# - Michael Amadio


# - Matt Luff


# - Drake Rymsha


# - Austin Wagner


# - Sheldon Rempal


# - Bokondji Imama


# - Laurent Dauphin


# - Jonny Brodzinski


# - Jonny Brodzinski


# - Brad Morrison


# - Hudson Fasching

Defensive Pairings


# - Alex Lintuniemi


# - Austin Strand


# - Daniel Brickley


# - Chaz Reddekopp


# - Cam Dineen


# - Brad Morrison

1st Power Play Unit


# - Bokondji Imama


# - Jonny Brodzinski


# - Matt Luff


# - Alex Lintuniemi


# - Austin Strand

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Austin Wagner


# - Carl Hagelin


# - Sheldon Rempal


# - Daniel Brickley


# - Chaz Reddekopp

Goalies


# - Mat Robson


# - Cole Kehler

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1ReignEagles412000011315-230.3751321340027271011392582682498128441886700.00%9277.78%040080949.44%42088547.46%19038749.10%60443259117331115350.0%9.4%88.3%97.6FUN
2ReignGulls3120000077020.3337121900272710192258268249883306645120.00%3233.33%140080949.44%42088547.46%19038749.10%60443259117331115354.5%7.6%91.6%99.2DULL
3ReignHeat2200000073441.00071118002727101722582682498611810457228.57%5180.00%040080949.44%42088547.46%19038749.10%60443259117331115371.4%9.7%95.1%104.8LUCKY
4ReignCondors606000001323-1000.00013243700272710119825826824982225938134700.00%18383.33%040080949.44%42088547.46%19038749.10%60443259117331115339.4%6.6%89.6%96.2Unlucky
5ReignRoadrunners1100000042221.0004812002727101252582682498311122111100.00%10100.00%040080949.44%42088547.46%19038749.10%60443259117331115360.0%16.0%93.5%109.5LUCKY
6ReignBarracuda824011002021-170.4382036560027271012252582682498262672416218316.67%11463.64%040080949.44%42088547.46%19038749.10%60443259117331115350.0%8.9%92.0%100.9Unlucky
7ReignWolves1010000013-200.000123002727101292582682498345421000.00%20100.00%040080949.44%42088547.46%19038749.10%60443259117331115325.0%3.4%91.2%94.6DULL
_Vs Division17714011014548-3180.529457912400272710151025826824985381575435431516.13%26869.23%140080949.44%42088547.46%19038749.10%60443259117331115350.0%8.8%91.1%99.9Unlucky
_Vs Conference25715011016574-9180.36065114179002727101780258268249882123410253345715.56%491275.51%140080949.44%42088547.46%19038749.10%60443259117331115348.3%8.3%91.0%99.3Unlucky
_Since Last GM Reset25715011016574-9180.36065114179002727101780258268249882123410253345715.56%491275.51%140080949.44%42088547.46%19038749.10%60443259117331115348.3%8.3%91.0%99.3Unlucky
Total25715011016574-9180.36065114179002727101780258268249882123410253345715.56%491275.51%140080949.44%42088547.46%19038749.10%60443259117331115348.3%8.3%91.0%99.3Unlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 24
Neutral Zone 12
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 809
Neutral Zone Start 387
Defensive Zone Start 885
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 1010
Faceoffs Lost 1071
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.39.57
2nd Period 21.020.31
3rd Period 31.030.68
Overtime 31.331.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.10.64
2nd Period 2.21.65
3rd Period 2.62.67
Overtime 2.62.83
Even Strenght Goal 57
PP Goal 7
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 44
Lost 78
Overtime Lost 11
PP Attempt 45
PP Goal 7
PK Attempt 49
PK Goal Against 12
Home
Shots For 31.2
Shots Against 32.8
Goals For 2.6
Goals Against 3.0
Hits 21.3
Shots Blocked 9.4
Pim 4.1
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Thu, Nov 19ReignSJB@ReignONTSJB1,ONT5RECAP
Sat, Nov 21ReignONT@ReignSDGONT1,SDG4RECAP
Mon, Nov 23ReignSJB@ReignONTSJB1,ONT3RECAP
Thu, Nov 26ReignONT@ReignSJBONT3,SJB4RECAP
Sat, Nov 28ReignSDG@ReignONTSDG1,ONT5RECAP
Tue, Dec 1ReignONT@ReignSTCONT4,STC2RECAP
Thu, Dec 3ReignONT@ReignSJBONT2,SJB3 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Dec 6ReignSJB@ReignONTSJB3,ONT4 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Dec 9ReignEAG@ReignONTEAG5,ONT4 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Dec 12ReignONT@ReignTUCONT4,TUC2RECAP
Mon, Dec 14ReignSJB@ReignONTSJB5,ONT3RECAP
Wed, Dec 16ReignONT@ReignBAKONT4,BAK5RECAP
Sat, Dec 19ReignONT@ReignEAGONT6,EAG3RECAP
Wed, Dec 23ReignBAK@ReignONTBAK3,ONT1RECAP
Sat, Dec 26ReignONT@ReignSTCONT3,STC1RECAP
Tue, Dec 29ReignONT@ReignCHWONT1,CHW3RECAP
Wed, Dec 30ReignEAG@ReignONTEAG3,ONT1RECAP
Sun, Jan 3ReignEAG@ReignONTEAG4,ONT2RECAP
Tue, Jan 5ReignONT@ReignBAKONT3,BAK4RECAP
Thu, Jan 7ReignSDG@ReignONTSDG2,ONT1RECAP
Sat, Jan 9ReignONT@ReignBAKONT3,BAK4RECAP
Wed, Jan 13ReignBAK@ReignONTBAK4,ONT1RECAP
Fri, Jan 15ReignONT@ReignSJBONT0,SJB2RECAP
Sun, Jan 17ReignBAK@ReignONTBAK3,ONT1RECAP
Mon, Jan 18ReignONT@ReignSJBONT0,SJB2RECAP
Thu, Jan 21ReignONT@ReignTUC
Fri, Jan 22ReignSTC@ReignONT
Wed, Jan 27ReignEAG@ReignONT
Thu, Jan 28ReignONT@ReignSJB
Sat, Jan 30ReignONT@ReignEAG
Mon, Feb 1ReignSTC@ReignONT
Thu, Feb 4ReignSJB@ReignONT
Sat, Feb 6ReignONT@ReignSTC
Sun, Feb 7ReignONT@ReignTUC
Tue, Feb 9ReignSDG@ReignONT
Thu, Feb 11ReignTUC@ReignONT
Tue, Feb 16ReignTUC@ReignONT
Fri, Feb 19ReignONT@ReignSTC
Sat, Feb 20ReignIOW@ReignONT
Mon, Feb 22ReignONT@ReignSDG
Fri, Feb 26ReignSJB@ReignONT
Sat, Feb 27ReignONT@ReignSDG
Wed, Mar 3ReignCHW@ReignONT
Sun, Mar 7ReignSAR@ReignONT
Tue, Mar 9ReignONT@ReignSTC
Thu, Mar 11ReignONT@ReignCHW
Sat, Mar 13ReignSTC@ReignONT
Mon, Mar 15ReignONT@ReignIOW
Tue, Mar 16ReignONT@ReignMAN
Thu, Mar 18ReignMAN@ReignONT
Sun, Mar 21ReignONT@ReignRFD
Mon, Mar 22ReignSDG@ReignONT
Fri, Mar 26ReignONT@ReignBAK
Sun, Mar 28ReignMIL@ReignONT
Tue, Mar 30ReignONT@ReignMIL
Thu, Apr 1ReignONT@ReignHAR
Fri, Apr 2ReignEAG@ReignONT
Mon, Apr 5ReignONT@ReignSAR
Wed, Apr 7ReignSTC@ReignONT
Trade Deadline --- Trades cant be done after this day is simulated!
Sun, Apr 11ReignSJB@ReignONT
Wed, Apr 14ReignONT@ReignEAG
Fri, Apr 16ReignGRG@ReignONT
Mon, Apr 19ReignTUC@ReignONT
Wed, Apr 21ReignONT@ReignTUC
Sat, Apr 24ReignTEX@ReignONT
Sun, Apr 25ReignONT@ReignSDG
Thu, Apr 29ReignTUC@ReignONT
Mon, May 3ReignBAK@ReignONT
Tue, May 4ReignONT@ReignEAG
Thu, May 6ReignONT@ReignTEX
Sat, May 8ReignRFD@ReignONT
Mon, May 10ReignONT@ReignGRG
Wed, May 12ReignONT@ReignSDG
Mon, May 17ReignSJB@ReignONT

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
1,746,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityOntario
Capacity8000
Season Ticket Holders20%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity50003000
Ticket Price25$10$$$$
Attendance6000036000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
25 8000 - 100.00% 139,500$1,674,000$8000110

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
1,746,000$ 1,746,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
955,334$ 9,489$ 607,494$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
3,487,500$ 118 14,924$ 1,790,880$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
1,790,880$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Condors18-4-2, 38pts31Final
Reign8-15-2, 18pts

Reign8-15-2, 18pts02Final
Barracuda16-4-3, 35pts

Reign8-15-2, 18ptsTue, Jan 19
Barracuda16-4-3, 35pts

Reign8-15-2, 18ptsSun, Nov 22
Gulls9-13-4, 22pts

Barracuda16-4-3, 35ptsTue, Nov 24
Reign8-15-2, 18pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Reign
Head CoachDominique Ducharme
DivisionPacifique
CityOntario
Stadium Capacity8,000

Reign Affiliation

Reign
General ManagerGabriel Lecompte
Head CoachPaul Maurice
StadiumStaples Center
Capacity18,118

Team Leaders


GOALS
Jonny Brodzinski
ReignReign
9
GOALS
POINTS
Carl Hagelin
ReignReign
19
POINTS
WINS
Mat Robson
ReignReign
4
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
65
2.60 GFG
Goals Against
74
2.96 GAA
Power Play Percentage
15.6%
7 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
75.5%
12 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain