Avalanche
Canadiens
Montreal Canadiens
Canadiens 0-0-0, 0pts | 8th in Eastern Conference | 14th in ESHL
GM: Étienne Perrault Head Coach: John Tortorella
Captain: Jeff Petry Team Morale:
Good
Division: Atlantic Conference: Eastern Conference
Arena: Centre Bell Capacity: 21,105
Team Popularity:
Low
Avg. Attendance:
Last File: 11 juin 2024 at 06:59 Current Lineup: Complete
Highlights: 2 Playoff Appearances All-Time Record: 186W - 178L - 38OTL
Roster
# Player POS CON HT WT Age BIRTHDATE COUNTRY Draft Contract
95Matt DucheneC/RW100% 5' 11" 19533January 16, 1991Canadiens20099,000,000$/2yrs
20Chris Kreider (A)LW100% 6' 3" 23033April 30, 1991Canadiens20096,750,000$/4yrs
90Marcus JohanssonLW/RW100% 6' 1" 20333October 06, 1990Canadiens20092,000,000$/1yrs
67Michael PezzettaLW/RW100% 6' 1" 21026March 13, 1998Canadiens2016
13Alexey ToropchenkoRW100% 6' 6" 22224June 25, 1999Canadiens20171,250,000$/1yrs
81Dominik KubalikLW/RW100% 6' 2" 19028August 21, 1995Canadiens2013
11Brendan GallagherRW100% 5' 9" 18632May 06, 1992Canadiens2010
91Dawson MercerC/RW100% 6' 0" 18022October 27, 2001Canadiens2020
43Arthur KaliyevLW/RW100% 6' 2" 21022June 26, 2001Canadiens2019
-Jonatan BerggrenLW/RW100% 5' 11" 19723July 16, 2000Canadiens2018
96Nicolas Aube-KubelRW100% 6' 0" 20728May 10, 1996Canadiens20141,400,000$/1yrs
17Mark JankowskiC/LW100% 6' 4" 21229September 13, 1994Canadiens2012
48Matt GrzelcykD100% 5' 10" 17630January 05, 1994Canadiens2012
46Jeff Petry (C)D100% 6' 3" 20936December 09, 1987Canadiens20066,250,000$/1yrs
7Dmitry OrlovD100% 5' 11" 21432July 23, 1991Canadiens-7,750,000$/1yrs
50Sean DurziD100% 6' 0" 19525October 21, 1998Canadiens2018
98Mikhail SergachevD100% 6' 1" 21725June 25, 1998Canadiens20168,500,000$/7yrs
-Guillaume BriseboisD100% 6' 2" 17426July 21, 1997Canadiens2015775,000$/1yrs
Scratches
-Michael CarconeC/W100% 5' 9" 17028May 19, 1996Canadiens-775,000$/1yrs
36Morgan BarronC/W100% 6' 4" 22025December 02, 1998Canadiens20171,350,000$/1yrs
# Goalie Pos Condition HT WT Age BIRTHDATE COUNTRY Draft Contract
34Jake AllenG100% 6' 2" 19533August 07, 1990Canadiens20083,000,000$/1yrs
35Ilya SamsonovG100% 6' 3" 21427February 22, 1997Canadiens2015
Scratches
30Cayden PrimeauG100% 6' 3" 20324August 11, 1999Canadiens-890,000$/1yrs
31Carey PriceG100% 6' 3" 21736August 16, 1987Canadiens200510,500,000$/2yrs
Players Information
Total Pro Players AVG Age AVG Height AVG Weight AVG Contract AVG Salary
24 28.3 73.21 inches 201.92 lbs 1.04 2,507,917$
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Tortorella9481768896911USA6535,000,000$
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A PS % ST BG S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Cap Hit
Cap Summary
Roster Contracts Upper Limit Salary Cap To Date Projected Cap Hit Projected Cap Space Retains And Buyout Buried Contract LTIR Players
14/23 24/50 88,000,000$ 0$ 0$ 88,000,000$ 302,954$ 2 0
Canadiens Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31 2031-32
Alexey Toropchenko RW241,250,000$1,250,000$ Restricted
Arthur Kaliyev LW/RW220$Restricted
Brendan GallagherRW320$Unrestricted
Carey Price G3610,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$Unrestricted
Cayden Primeau G24890,000$890,000$ Restricted
Chris Kreider LW336,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$Unrestricted
Dawson Mercer C/RW220$Restricted
Dmitry OrlovD327,750,000$7,750,000$Unrestricted
Dominik KubalikLW/RW280$Unrestricted
Guillaume BriseboisD26775,000$775,000$ Restricted
Ilya SamsonovG270$Unrestricted
Jake Allen G333,000,000$3,000,000$Unrestricted
Jeff Petry D366,250,000$6,250,000$Unrestricted
Jonatan Berggren LW/RW230$Restricted
Marcus Johansson LW/RW332,000,000$2,000,000$Unrestricted
Mark JankowskiC/LW290$Unrestricted
Matt Duchene C/RW339,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$Unrestricted
Matt GrzelcykD300$Unrestricted
Michael CarconeC/LW/RW28775,000$775,000$Unrestricted
Michael Pezzetta LW/RW260$ Restricted
Mikhail Sergachev D258,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$Unrestricted
Morgan BarronC/LW/RW251,350,000$1,350,000$ Restricted
Nicolas Aube-KubelRW281,400,000$1,400,000$Unrestricted
Sean DurziD250$ Restricted
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31 2031-32
Alex Kannok Leipert D230$Restricted
Andrei Altybarmakyan RW25850,000$850,000$ Restricted
Anthony Angello C/RW28775,000$775,000$ Unrestricted
Austin Poganski RW280$Unrestricted
Blake McLaughlin LW240$ Restricted
Brady Keeper D280$Unrestricted
Brendan Perlini LW/RW280$Unrestricted
Cale Fleury D250$800,000$ Restricted
Calle Sjalin D240$ Restricted
Cameron Crotty D250$ Restricted
David Jiricek D20950,000$950,000$ Restricted
Emil Pieniniemi D19870,000$870,000$ 870,000$ Restricted
Erik Portillo G230$Restricted
Ethan Frisch D230$Restricted
Gabriel Dumont C/RW33875,000$875,000$ 875,000$ Unrestricted
Ivan Morozov C240$ Restricted
Jack St. Ivany D240$ Restricted
Jay O'Brien C240$ Restricted
Josiah Slavin C250$ Restricted
Justin Almeida C250$ Restricted
Lucas Condotta LW26775,000$775,000$ Restricted
Lukas Dostal G230$812,500$ Restricted
Mavrik Bourque C22925,000$925,000$ Restricted
Nathan Smith C250$ Restricted
Nikita Alexandrov C230$Restricted
Noah Juulsen D27775,000$775,000$ Unrestricted
Noah Warren D19896,667$896,667$ 896,667$ Restricted
Raphael Lavoie C/RW230$Restricted
Simon Benoit D250$ Restricted
Will Bitten C/RW250$ Restricted

Current Lineups
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Chris Kreider
LW
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Matt Duchene
C/RW
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Jonatan Berggren
LW/RW
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Dominik Kubalik
LW/RW
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Dawson Mercer
C/RW
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Marcus Johansson
LW/RW
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Arthur Kaliyev
LW/RW
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Brendan Gallagher
RW
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Alexey Toropchenko
RW
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Michael Pezzetta
LW/RW
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Mark Jankowski
C/LW
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Nicolas Aube-Kubel
RW
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Left DefensemanRight Defenseman

Mikhail Sergachev
D
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Sean Durzi
D
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Dmitry Orlov
D
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Jeff Petry
D
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Matt Grzelcyk
D
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Guillaume Brisebois
D
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

1st Power Play Unit

Chris Kreider
LW
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Mark Jankowski
C/LW
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Marcus Johansson
LW/RW
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Mikhail Sergachev
D
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Sean Durzi
D
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

2nd Power Play Unit

Dominik Kubalik
LW/RW
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Dawson Mercer
C/RW
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Arthur Kaliyev
LW/RW
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Matt Grzelcyk
D
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Jeff Petry
D
0GP-0G-0A-0PTS

Starting GoalieBackup Goalie

Jake Allen
G
0GP-0W-0L-0OTL

Ilya Samsonov
G
0GP-0W-0L-0OTL

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Schedule
DateVisitor Team Home Team Detail Arena Boxscore

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
61,802,500$ 302,954$ 0$ 88,000,000$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameCentre Bell
CityMontreal
Capacity21105
Season Ticket Holders60%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Capacity60005040305044102605
Ticket Price85$65$45$25$125$
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$21105110

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
61,802,500$ 61,802,500$ 0$ 302,954$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 110,626,578$ 110,626,578$
Depth ChartStar Player Franchise Player RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
CanadiensChris Kreider33 yrs6,750,000$
CanadiensMarcus Johansson33 yrs2,000,000$
CanadiensMorgan Barron25 yrs1,350,000$
CanadiensMichael Carcone28 yrs775,000$
CanadiensLucas Condotta26 yrs775,000$
CanadiensMichael Pezzetta26 yrs0$
CanadiensDominik Kubalik28 yrs0$
CanadiensArthur Kaliyev22 yrs0$
CanadiensJonatan Berggren23 yrs0$
CanadiensMark Jankowski29 yrs0$
CanadiensBrendan Perlini28 yrs0$
CanadiensBlake McLaughlin24 yrs0$
CanadiensMatt Duchene33 yrs9,000,000$
CanadiensMorgan Barron25 yrs1,350,000$
CanadiensMavrik Bourque22 yrs925,000$
CanadiensGabriel Dumont33 yrs875,000$
CanadiensMichael Carcone28 yrs775,000$
CanadiensAnthony Angello28 yrs775,000$
CanadiensDawson Mercer22 yrs0$
CanadiensMark Jankowski29 yrs0$
CanadiensRaphael Lavoie23 yrs0$
CanadiensWill Bitten25 yrs0$
CanadiensIvan Morozov24 yrs0$
CanadiensJosiah Slavin25 yrs0$
CanadiensNathan Smith25 yrs0$
CanadiensJay O'Brien24 yrs0$
CanadiensNikita Alexandrov23 yrs0$
CanadiensJustin Almeida25 yrs0$
CanadiensMatt Duchene33 yrs9,000,000$
CanadiensMarcus Johansson33 yrs2,000,000$
CanadiensNicolas Aube-Kubel28 yrs1,400,000$
CanadiensMorgan Barron25 yrs1,350,000$
CanadiensAlexey Toropchenko24 yrs1,250,000$
CanadiensGabriel Dumont33 yrs875,000$
CanadiensAndrei Altybarmakyan25 yrs850,000$
CanadiensMichael Carcone28 yrs775,000$
CanadiensAnthony Angello28 yrs775,000$
CanadiensMichael Pezzetta26 yrs0$
CanadiensDominik Kubalik28 yrs0$
CanadiensBrendan Gallagher32 yrs0$
CanadiensDawson Mercer22 yrs0$
CanadiensArthur Kaliyev22 yrs0$
CanadiensJonatan Berggren23 yrs0$
CanadiensRaphael Lavoie23 yrs0$
CanadiensAustin Poganski28 yrs0$
CanadiensWill Bitten25 yrs0$
CanadiensBrendan Perlini28 yrs0$

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
CanadiensMikhail Sergachev25 yrs8,500,000$
CanadiensDmitry Orlov32 yrs7,750,000$
CanadiensJeff Petry36 yrs6,250,000$
CanadiensDavid Jiricek20 yrs950,000$
CanadiensNoah Warren19 yrs896,667$
CanadiensEmil Pieniniemi19 yrs870,000$
CanadiensCale Fleury25 yrs800,000$
CanadiensGuillaume Brisebois26 yrs775,000$
CanadiensNoah Juulsen27 yrs775,000$
CanadiensMatt Grzelcyk30 yrs0$
CanadiensSean Durzi25 yrs0$
CanadiensSimon Benoit25 yrs0$
CanadiensBrady Keeper28 yrs0$
CanadiensCameron Crotty25 yrs0$
CanadiensCalle Sjalin24 yrs0$
CanadiensAlex Kannok Leipert23 yrs0$
CanadiensEthan Frisch23 yrs0$
CanadiensJack St. Ivany24 yrs0$
CanadiensCarey Price36 yrs10,500,000$
CanadiensJake Allen33 yrs3,000,000$
CanadiensCayden Primeau24 yrs890,000$
CanadiensLukas Dostal23 yrs812,500$
CanadiensIlya Samsonov27 yrs0$
CanadiensErik Portillo23 yrs0$

Draft Picks
Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
Draft picks acquired pending condition

** Conditional draft pick that was traded. Waiting for condition result.

Prospects
Player TeamDraft Year Round Overall Pick
Albert WikmanCanadiens20235140
Alex CiernikCanadiens20234104
Alex GagneCanadiens20215146
Andrew CristallCanadiens2023132
Anton JohanssonCanadiens20224118
Anton WahlbergCanadiens2023236
Aram MinnetianCanadiens20234100
Arvid HenriksonCanadiens20167187
Axel LandénCanadiens20235141
Aydar SunievCanadiens2023384
Brady ClevelandCanadiens2023367
Cooper MooreCanadiens20195143
Filip ErikssonCanadiens20236180
Gavin HayesCanadiens2022393
Gracyn SawchynCanadiens2023240
Jacob HolmesCanadiens20216172
Jayden PerronCanadiens2023372
Jimmy SnuggerudCanadiens2022233
Kenny ConnorsCanadiens20224127
Kevin BickerCanadiens20235152
Kirill TyutyayevCanadiens20197205
Ludvig JanssonCanadiens20225160
Lukas DragicevicCanadiens2023244
Luke TuchCanadiens2020369
Marek AlscherCanadiens20224112
Nate BenoitCanadiens20217202
Philip SvedebäckCanadiens20214102
Shane LachanceCanadiens20214105
Trey AugustineCanadiens2023129
Viktor HurtigCanadiens20216169
Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player TeamDraft Year Round Overall Pick
Albert WikmanCanadiens20235140
Alex CiernikCanadiens20234104
Alex GagneCanadiens20215146
Andrew CristallCanadiens2023132
Anton JohanssonCanadiens20224118
Anton WahlbergCanadiens2023236
Aram MinnetianCanadiens20234100
Arvid HenriksonCanadiens20167187
Axel LandénCanadiens20235141
Aydar SunievCanadiens2023384
Brady ClevelandCanadiens2023367
Cooper MooreCanadiens20195143
Filip ErikssonCanadiens20236180
Gavin HayesCanadiens2022393
Gracyn SawchynCanadiens2023240
Jacob HolmesCanadiens20216172
Jayden PerronCanadiens2023372
Jimmy SnuggerudCanadiens2022233
Kenny ConnorsCanadiens20224127
Kevin BickerCanadiens20235152
Kirill TyutyayevCanadiens20197205
Ludvig JanssonCanadiens20225160
Lukas DragicevicCanadiens2023244
Luke TuchCanadiens2020369
Marek AlscherCanadiens20224112
Nate BenoitCanadiens20217202
Philip SvedebäckCanadiens20214102
Shane LachanceCanadiens20214105
Trey AugustineCanadiens2023129
Viktor HurtigCanadiens20216169
News



















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Injuries
Emil Pieniniemi is suspended indefinitely.
Noah Warren is suspended indefinitely.

Game Center

Team Leaders

Team Stats


Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%

Injury status

Player POS Status Injury Out For Expected Return

Team Management Hub



No user logged in!


 

Montreal Canadiens Info

Canadiens
General ManagerÉtienne Perrault
Head CoachJohn Tortorella
ConferenceEastern Conference
DivisionAtlantic

AHL Affiliation

Canadiens
Team NameRocket
CityLaval
Head Coach
DivisionNord

Team Jerseys

Canadiens Canadiens Canadiens
Home Away Alternate

Arena Info

StadiumCentre Bell
Capacity21,105
Attendancenan
Season Tickets12,663

Roster Info

Active Roster14/23
Contract Limit24/50
Prospects & Player's Rights30
Reserve List84/90

Salary Cap

Total Cap Hit0$
Cap Hit Percentage0%
Projected Cap Space88,000,000$
Retains & Buyout302,954$

Finance

Team Revenue0$
Estimated Revenue0$
Estimated Expenses0$
Operating Income0$
Bank Account110,626,578$

Tickets

Section 10085$ | nan%
Section 20065$ | nan%
Section 30045$ | nan%
Section 40025$ | nan%
Suites125$ | nan%

Team History

Record (W-L-OTL)186-178-38
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)12-11
Stanley Cup0