Prospects

Player TeamDraft Year Round Overall Pick
Aaron HuglenCBJ20194115
Aaron PionkNYI20235137
Abram WiebeVGK20237197
Adam EngstromLAK20224106
Adam GajanBUF2023125
Adam IngramBUF2022374
Adam SykoraMIN2022261
Adam ZlnkaOTT20225152
Aidan HreschukCAR2021376
Aidan ThompsonSTL2022389
Aiden CelebriniSJS20236187
Aiden FinkOTT20236163
Aku KoskenvuoOTT20215148
Albert SjöbergCAR20217201
Albert WikmanMTL20235140
Albim SundsvikSJS20217205
Aleksanteri KaskimakiANA20224100
Aleksi HeimosalmiSEA2021257
Aleksi MalinenDAL20217208
Alex BumpPIT20225156
Alex CiernikMTL20234104
Alex GagneMTL20215146
Alex PharandTOR20234111
Alexander CampbellNYR2019366
Alexander DaryinNSH20194120
Alexander GordinDAL20207217
Alexander HellnemoDET20237208
Alexander KadeykinSJS20147201
Alexander NikishinDET20205126
Alexander PelevinNSH20226167
Alexander PerevalovOTT2022250
Alexander RykovSEA2023391
Alexei KolosovTOR2021388
Andre GasseauNYR20237200
Andrei BuyalskyCAR20214124
Andrei LoshkoDET2023393
Andrew CristallMTL2023132
Andrew StrathmannCBJ2023388
Angus BoothVAN20225138
Angus MacDonellCOL20236192
Anton JohanssonMTL20224118
Anton OlssonPHI2021383
Anton WahlbergMTL2023236
Aram MinnetianMTL20234100
Arno TiefenseeSTL20236175
Arseni GritsyukPHI20195139
Arseni KoromyslovCOL20224116
Artem BaraboshaSJS20226182
Artem DudaWSH2022246
Artem ManukyanVAN20187192
Artem ShlaineOTT20208223
Arttu KarkiBUF20234118
Artur AkhtyamovLAK20206169
Artur CholachANA20216180
Artyom GalimovANA2020495
Artyom GrushnikovNYI2021262
Arvid HenriksonMTL20167187
Austin RoestWSH20237202
Austin WongTBL20187206
Axel HurtigBUF20237216
Axel LandénMTL20235141
Axel Sandin-PellikkaBUF2023114
Aydar SunievMTL2023384
Ayrton MartinoCAR2021381
Barrett HallSTL20226189
Beau AkeySEA2023248
Beckett HendricksonMIN20234114
Ben MacdonaldBOS20224121
Ben StrindenTOR20228243
Blake BiondiMIN20204114
Bogdan KonyushkovDET20234102
Brad GardinerTOR2023381
Bradly NadeauMIN2023128
Brady ClevelandMTL2023367
Brady StonehouseMIN20228244
Brandon LisowskyVAN20225143
Brandon SvobodaSJS2023386
Brayden YagerBUF2023117
Brennan AliBUF20227214
Brent JohnsonWSH2021393
Brett BerardNYI2020378
Brett HylandDAL20237194
Brian ZanettiCBJ20215141
Brody LambCBJ20215135
Bryce BrodzinskiSTL20197214
Bryce Mcconnell-BarkerDET2022256
Bryce MontgomeryFLA20217193
Bulat ShafigullinNYR2018378
Cade LittlerTOR20227217
Cade WebberVGK20194111
Caden PriceSEA2023368
Caedan BankierVGK2021396
Cal ThomasCHI20217194
Calle OdeliusDET2022244
Calum RitchieVGK2023121
Cam SquiresDAL20234123
Cameron AllenVAN20234125
Cameron BergNYI20215137
Cameron LundBUF2022235
Cameron O'NeillCAR20226164
Cameron WhiteheadVGK20226161
Carey TerranceSTL2023366
Carsen MusserCBJ20236182
Carson BantleTBL20204117
Carson RehkopfDET2023249
Carter SotheranOTT20234108
Charles LeddySEA20224120
Charlie StramelFLA2023242
Chase CheslockFLA20236173
Chase ClarkNYI20215158
Christopher PelosiLAK20234103
Christopher RomaineVGK20227212
Colby AmbrosioLAK20205128
Colby BarlowTOR2023115
Cole BradyTBL20195145
Cole BrownMIN20236179
Cole KnubleNYI20235130
Cole O'HaraNSH20225150
Cole SpicerNYR2022394
Connor KelleySJS20217218
Connor KurthCAR20225137
Connor LevisDET20236183
Cooper FosterNJD20237199
Cooper MooreMTL20195143
Coulson PitreCAR2023263
Cruz LuciusMIN2022375
Daimon GardnerFLA20225131
Damian ClaraCHI2023246
Daniel HauserNYI20227195
Daniel LjungmanSTL20204113
Daniil ButTBL2023123
Daniil ChechelevPHI20217224
Daniil GutikNYR0
Daniil KarpovichMIN20235156
Daniil LazutinOTT20217212
Daniil OrlovPHI20224123
Daniil PylenkovTBL20217217
Daniil SobolevDAL20215147
Danil SavunovDAL20197193
Danil ZhilkinFLA2022380
Danila YurovPHI2022127
Danny NelsonVAN2023257
Dans LocmelisPIT20225151
David EdstromVAN2023235
David GoyetteSEA2022257
David GucciardiNSH20218233
David KleeBOS20237220
David ReinbacherFLA202316
David SpacekTOR20225144
Demetrios KoumontzisANA20184116
Denton MateychukFLA2022113
Denver BarkeySJS2023499
Devin KaplanNYR2022370
Dmitri BuchelnikovFLA2022248
Dmitri KostenkoLAK2021389
Dmitri SimashevCGY202318
Dmitry RashevskyPHI20208222
Dmitry ZhukenovVAN20154114
Dominic JamesCAR20227201
Drew FortescueFLA20234107
Dylan DukeVGK2021377
Dylan JacksonMIN20208229
Dylan JamesLAK2022255
Dylan MacKinnonBUF2023382
Dylan PetersonDET20204107
Dylan RoobroeckNYI20227209
Dylan RoobroeckBUF20237198
Dylan SilversteinSJS20228239
Dyllan GillDET20228228
Eamon PowellANA2020254
Eduard SaleSEA2023120
Eli BarnettVGK20226186
Elias PetterssonOTT2022368
Elliot EkmarkSJS20204108
Elmeri LaaksoOTT20226184
Emil GalimovSJS20137207
Emil JarventieDET20235150
Emmett CroteauDAL20226162
Emmitt FinnieLAK20237207
Eric PohlkampVAN20235142
Erik PahlssonNYR20238229
Ethan BowenWSH20205138
Ethan EdwardsTBL20206179
Ethan HaiderFLA20196167
Ethan HayDAL20237193
Ethan MiedemaCOL20234113
Evegeni KashnikovANA20214120
Felix NilssonOTT2023254
Felix Unger SorumOTT2023370
Filip ErikssonMTL20236180
Filip NordbergLAK2022392
Francesco Dell'ElceCAR20238234
Frank NazarSEA2022112
Gabe PerreaultVAN2023119
Garrett BrownEDM20224113
Gavin HayesMTL2022393
Gavin McCarthyTBL2023497
George FegarasLAK20224111
Gracyn SawchynMTL2023240
Grant SlukynskyPHI20205154
Guillaume RichardDAL2021378
Gustav KarlssonEDM20227198
Haakon HäneltEDM20216175
Hampton SlukynskyLAK20234112
Hannes HellbergMIN20238233
Harrison BlaisdellSTL20195152
Henrik TikkanenVGK20218235
Hoyt StanleyVGK20235133
Hudson MalinoskiLAK20236164
Hugo GabrielsonVGK20216192
Hugo HavelidWSH20226191
Hugo OllasVAN20208237
Hunter BrzustewiczMIN2023375
Ian MooreCBJ20205131
Ignat LutfullinOTT20237215
Ilya FedotovWSH2021256
Ilya RogovskyOTT20228242
Ilya SafonovLAK20217195
Isaac HowardCBJ2022129
Isak WaltherSJS20197196
Ivan DrozdovMIN20198223
Ivan VorobyovCAR20217220
Jack BarCAR2021392
Jack DevineNYR20225129
Jack HarveySTL20236178
Jack HughesLAK2022259
Jack MaloneFLA20197198
Jack PeartMIN2021260
Jack PhelanWSH20235153
Jack SparkesDET20225136
Jackson BlakeDET20215130
Jackson DorringtonPIT20227211
Jackson EdwardVGK20227218
Jackson HallumWPG20216161
Jackson KunzSEA20218228
Jacob FowlerCGY2023253
Jacob GuévinMIN20218225
Jacob HolmesMTL20216172
Jacob JulienDAL20236171
Jacob TruscottNJD2020496
Jaden LipinskiNYI20234115
Jake BoltmannTOR20205147
Jake FurlongTOR20225153
Jake LivanavageNYR20228229
Jake RichardOTT20225132
Jake SchmaltzCBJ20197208
Jakub DemekVGK20216164
Jakub DvorakPHI2023365
Jakub KosCHI20217204
Jakub StanclWSH20235134
Jakub VondrasNJD20226172
Janne PeltonenPHI20237219
Jared WrightPHI20227222
Jaromir PytlikSTL2020380
Jayden PerronMTL2023372
Jayson ShaugabayNYI20234105
Jere LassilaOTT20227202
Jeremy HanzelCAR20235159
Jesse KiiskinenSTL2023380
Jesse NurmiNSH20234122
Jesse TuckerTBL20207210
Jimmy ClarkNYI20237214
Jimmy SnuggerudMTL2022233
Jiri FelcmanNYR20234110
Joaquim LemayANA20215145
Joe MillerEDM20205146
Joel Ratkovic BerndtssonDET20226180
Joey MuldowneyBUF20227205
Jonathan CastagnaLAK2023385
Jonathan MyrenbergVGK20216171
Joni JurmoVAN2020240
Jordan TourignyVAN20235157
Joren Van PottelbergheSJS20154110
Joseph WillisSEA20234117
Josh DaviesDET20226168
Judd CaulfieldVGK20195150
Juha JatkolaDAL20234109
Juho MarkkanenEDM20208218
Julian LutzMIN2022238
Juraj PekarcikOTT2023373
Justin GillDAL20235144
Justin JanickeCBJ20217211
Justin KipkieOTT20235151
Kaden HammellNSH20235154
Kalem ParkerTOR20235143
Kalle KangasBUF20237217
Kasper HalttunenDET2023237
Kasper KulonummiSEA2022365
Kasper PuutioVAN20205133
Kasper SimontaivalEDM2020253
Kenny ConnorsMTL20224127
Kevin BickerMTL20235152
Kevin ReidlerBUF20226188
Kirill DolzhenkovBUF2022379
Kirill GerasimyukNYI20215138
Kirill KirsanovDET2021263
Kirill SlepetsTBL20194112
Kirill TankovPIT20227208
Kirill TyutyayevMTL20197205
Klavs VeinbergsVGK20228232
Koehn ZiemmerFLA2023250
Konnor SmithSJS20234106
Konstantin VolkovNSH20166168
Kyle JacksonNYI20226174
Kyle KukkonenANA20215151
Kyle MastersNYI20214127
Kyle McDonaldNYI20228237
Larry KeenanCAR20234127
Lenni HameenahoNYR2023255
Liam Dower NilssonPHI20214117
Liam GormanBUF20187187
Liam OhgrenFLA2022125
Linus SjödinVAN20226170
Luca CagnoniSJS2023396
Luca MünzenbergerDAL20214115
Luca PinelliSJS2023392
Lucas ForsellPHI20217213
Lucas MercuriPHI20218240
Ludvig JanssonMTL20225160
Lukas DragicevicMTL2023244
Luke CoughlinDAL20236190
Luke DevlinPIT20227203
Luke MittelstadtMIN20236188
Luke ReidPHI20206157
Luke TuchMTL2020369
Maddox FlemingOTT20227200
Maksym BeryozkinMIN20205127
Marek AlscherMTL20224112
Maros JedlickaCAR20237212
Martin MisiakNSH2023376
Martin RysavyDET20214121
Martins DzierkalsTOR2015368
Mason BeaupitBOS20224108
Mason LangenbrunnerPHI20207196
Mathieu CatafordFLA2023259
Mats LindgrenBUF2022384
Matteo MannSTL20236172
Matthew AndonovskiTBL20236161
Matthew MaggioNYI2022498
Matthew ManiaCOL20234128
Matthew MayichVGK20236165
Matthew MordenCOL20224110
Matthew PerkinsWSH20235138
Matthew SotoCOL20237224
Matthew ThiessenTOR20187209
Matthew WoodEDM2023112
Mattias HavelidDET2022240
Matvei GuskovCOL20194103
Matvei MichkovANA202315
Matyas MelovskyNSH20238226
Matyas SapovalivOTT2022258
Maveric LamoureuxVAN2022124
Max McCueNYI20215139
Maxim DenezhkinMIN20196180
Maxim MayorovNYR20224114
Maxim StrbakVAN2023261
Maximilian KilpinenSEA20224119
Mazden LeslieNSH20237218
Melker ThelinWSH20235146
Melvin StrahlLAK20235155
Michael BenningTOR2020371
Michael BuchingerNYI20224101
Michael CallowCOL20225149
Michael EmersonNYI20236185
Michael FisherMIN2022262
Michael HagensOTT20238231
Michael HrabalDET2023124
Michael MastrodomenicoNYR20228245
Mike KosterEDM20196162
Mikhail GulyayevCOL2023127
Mikhail ShalaginSJS20196156
Mikhail Ye. IlyinFLA20236162
Miko MatikkaNSH2022382
Milton OscarsonTOR20235148
Mitchell GibsonSTL20185138
Nate BenoitMTL20217202
Nate DanielsonVAN2023110
Nathaniel DayBOS20237204
Nicholas MoldenhauerVGK2022390
Nick LardisVAN2023258
Nikita GrebenkinEDM20226177
Nikita GuslistovNYR20226178
Nikita IshimnikovBOS20236174
Nikita NedopyokinOTT20237209
Nikita QuappEDM20217207
Nikita SusuyevSEA20237213
Nikita YevseyevBUF20227220
Niklas KokkoNYI2022387
Niko HuuhtanenVAN20216187
Nikolai ChebykinTOR20167182
Nikolai MakarovOTT20214112
Nils JuntorpWPG20226175
Noah Dower NilssonLAK2023387
Noah LabaVGK20225130
Noel NordhDET2023256
Nolan CollinsCHI20227196
Oiva KeskinenBOS20237211
Oliver BonkDET2023130
Oliver JohanssonFLA2021497
Oliver KapanenCBJ2021380
Oliver MooreSJS2023116
Oliver TarnstromDAL20207213
Olof GliffordNYI20235136
Oscar Fisker MolgaardFLA2023247
Oskar AsplundVAN20238227
Oskar JellvikNJD20216174
Oskar PetterssonMIN2022396
Otto SalinNYR20224115
Owen LindmarkANA2019372
Owen McLaughlinPIT20227215
Owen MehlenbacherTOR20226185
Parker BellSEA20224128
Parker FooCHI20175144
Patrick ThomasFLA20235132
Patrik HamrlaVGK20214107
Paul FischerNYR20235139
Paul LudwinskiVAN2022247
Pavel KraskovskyWPG20146164
Pavel TyutnevSTL20205142
Petr HauserANA20225133
Petter VesterheimOTT20237203
Petteri NurmiSEA20226192
Philip SvedebäckMTL20214102
Pier-Olivier RoyUTA20238228
Prokhor PoltapovDAL2021239
Quentin MillerUTA2023377
Quinn FinleyCAR20224105
Quinn OlsonCAR20194108
Quinton BurnsNYR2023383
Rasmus KorhonenTOR20215152
Rasmus KumpulainenPIT2023371
Rasmus LarssonLAK20236169
Red SavageCOL20214128
Reid DyckBUF20226173
Rhett PitlickCGY20195144
Rieger LorenzFLA2022263
Riku TohilaCAR20228234
Riley HeidtEDM2023238
Robert FlintonANA20216190
Rodwin DionicioANA20234120
Roman BychkovLAK20196169
Roman KantserovNSH2023264
Rudy GuimondSEA20236168
Ruslan KhazheyevSJS20236176
Rutger McgroartyUTA2022117
Ryan ChesleyOTT2022132
Ryan ConmySEA20236181
Ryan GreenePHI2022369
Ryan HealeyEDM2022381
Ryan LeonardCGY202317
Ryan MacPhersonSJS20236189
Ryan O'Reilly - 2018CAR2018496
Ryan St-LouisNSH20217221
Ryan UfkoMIN20214114
Ryan WalshNYI20237195
Ryder DonovanTOR20194122
Sam HarrisSJS20235145
Sam RinzelVAN2022243
Samu BauDAL20236170
Samu SalminenUTA2021374
Samuel FialaDET20238230
Samuel JohannessonFLA20217222
Samuel JonssonSEA20226190
Samuel SavoieFLA2022383
Sandis VilmanisNYI20224122
Santeri SulkuPHI20228227
Scott RatzlaffNSH2023390
Sean BehrensDET2021245
Sean KeohaneFLA20237196
Semyon ChistyakovPHI20194116
Semyon VyazovoyDAL20216183
Sergei IvanovPHI20225155
Sergey MurashovCOL20225139
Servac PetrovskyDET20224104
Shai BuiumMIN2021237
Shane LachanceMTL20214105
Simon ForsmarkNYR2022385
Simon KjellbergNJD20186172
Simon KnakWSH20207205
Simon RobertssonDET2021252
Stanislav YarovoyBUF20234121
Stepan ZvyaginTBL20237222
Stephen HallidayNYI2022499
Stephen PeckCAR20237223
Stiven SardaryanEDM20214111
Sutter MuzzattiEDM20235158
Taige HardingWSH20214118
Tanner LudtkeWSH2023389
Tanner MolendykCAR2023131
Taylor GauthierTOR20207212
Terrell GoldsmithBOS20235129
Theo JacobssonCGY20217200
Theo LindsteinSTL2023233
Theo WallbergCBJ20227199
Theodor NiederbachCOL2020258
Thomas MilicLAK20234124
Timur IbragimovSTL20196183
Timur MukhanovSEA20236166
Tom WillanderCOL2023113
Tomas SuchanekVAN20237221
Tommaso De LucaCOL20238236
Topi RonniSEA2022264
Topias LeinonenBUF2022251
Topias VilénSEA20215131
Trey AugustineMTL2023129
Tristan BrozMIN2021373
Tuomas UronenCOL20235160
Ty GallagherDAL20216177
Ty HenricksCAR20236191
Ty MurchisonWPG20216179
Ty NelsonFLA2022366
Ty SmilanicANA2020233
Ty YoungPIT20225159
Tyler DukeVAN20228226
Tyler MuszelikEDM20227206
Tyler PeddleSTL20237210
Tyson DyckTOR20228231
Tyson JugnauthWPG20224124
Vadim MorozVAN2023378
Valentin NussbaumerVAN20196164
Vasily GlotovWPG20167190
Veeti MiettinenPHI20204104
Victor StjernborgFLA2021386
Viktor HurtigMTL20216169
Viljami MarjalaSEA20215153
Vilmer AlrikssonNJD20235135
Vinzenz RohrerCAR2022373
Visa VedenpaaNJD20236186
Vladimir BobylevTOR20165122
Vladimir GrudininOTT2022388
Vladislav KaraTOR20145124
Vladislav LukashevichNSH20214125
Vladislav YeryomenkoOTT20186157
Vojtech PortDAL20235149
Warren ClarkLAK20237201
Will VoteANA20238235
William FrancisNJD20196182
William RousseauBUF20238225
William WhitelawUTA2023374
William von BarnekowDAL20216182
Wyatt SchingoetheEDM20207200
Yaroslav YapparovOTT20228233
Yegor RimashevskyOTT20236177
Yegor SidorovSEA2023394
Yegor SpiridonovPHI2019388
Yegor YegorovBUF20236184
Yegor ZaitsevNJD20177205
Yegor ZavraginPIT2023260
Yevgeni VolokhinNJD20236167
Zaccharya WisdomTOR20238232
Zach SchulzTOR20235131
Zachary NehringTOR2023379
Zakary KarpaDAL20226183
Zakhar BardakovCAR20218238
Zam PlanteDET20224125
Zeb ForsfjallNYI20234116
Zion NybeckDET2020246
Étienne MorinDET2023241